Sunday, July 12, 2009

Hotel Tugu..

Setelah makan diRM INGGIL, kita mengunjungi hotel TUGU malang, hotel ini yg katanya terkenal sekali dgn aura mistiknya tp gak tau jg sih itu kan baru kabar burung saja. Gw mendatangi hotel itu dan akhirnya ada tour guide dari hotel Tugu nya, heemmm baik sekali pelayanan yg ada disana. Langsung aja ya cerita tentang Hotel Tugu :
Malang, a city awarded as the loveliest town in South East Asia during the colonial times. Until this date it has remained one of Indonesia's most beautiful cities, drifting along in an air of nostalgia. It is where old Dutch planters and civil servants used to retire to a life of ease and luxury, surrounded by hilly apple and tea plantations. It is also the departure point for an early morning trip to the magnificent Mt. Bromo.
Tugu Malang is located at the heart of the old town, looking out to the main monument of Indonesia's struggle for independence and a beautiful lotus pond park.
Tugu Malang houses a vast, priceless collection of antiques influenced by the Javanese Babah Peranakan (the hundreds-years-old mixed culture between the Chinese migrants in Java and the native Javanese). Tugu Malang is more than just a hotel; it has become most indigenous, most essential in experiencing the beautiful richness of the history of Java. Source (http://www.tuguhotels.com/malang/index.html)
Di hotel ini juga ada beberapa pilihan buat dining, tapi disini gw cuman sebagian aja soalnya waktu gw kesana sebagian ada yg udah tutup juga.
DINING OPTION :
- Waroeng Shanghai 1920

This waroeng is the reconstruction of a simple waroeng/coffee bar at the harbor of Batavia that was owned by a Babah Chinese man Chan Mo Sang and his Batavia wife Siti Djaenab. This ‘waroeng' is decorated with simple Chinese long benches found in ‘waroeng' along Batavia harbor in 1920s, an antique barber chair, and old posters of Shanghai girls in the early 1900s. The long bar offers various cocktails, beverages and light meals. Source (http://www.tuguhotels.com/malang/dining/malang-dining.html ).

Nah ini waktu gw di Waroeng Shanghai, maav yah gelap fotonya soalnya disana emang gelap hohoho...........

- L'Amour Fou
L'Amour Fou pays tribute to the strong passionate love surrounding the creation of arts of famous artists of the world, such as Antonio Gaudi (Spain), Gustav Klimts (Austria), and Roman de Tirtoff (Russia), L'Amour Fou is a place about love - For special occasions of love celebrations, proposals or declarations of the heart that are to be remembered forever, a part of L'Amour Fou, “La Chambre de Romeo et Juliette”, features an ever more private, romantic and elegant setting for a real tête-à-tête dinner surrounded by candles. L'Amour Fou features French and Italian cuisines, homemade gelati, specialty coffee drinks and cocktails. Featuring live music seven days a week, L'Amour Fou has become the hippest place in town. Source (http://www.tuguhotels.com/malang/dining/malang-dining.html).
Ini gw lg didepan pintu room private romeo et juliette




Nah ini bagian dalem room private nya



Ini ada secret box gak tau dalemnya apa, pas gw tanya ama tour guide nya, dia hanya jawab "saya juga gak tau apa itu isinya" woooww disitu rasa penasaran gw pun semakin menggebu2 tp ya udhlah yah, rasa itu tiba2 hilang setelah saya melihat tempat2 yg lain hehehehe...... Tp anehnya sampe pulang pun rasa penasaran gw ama isi box itu muncul lg deh hohoho......

Dan diatas box itu juga ada kata2 yg menurut gw itu belum tau apa maksud dan artinya hohoho...

Ini masih disekitar Sahara, Sahara : For brides and grooms looking for a remarkable venue for their once in lifetime, experience the Sahara.
Start your journey through the Endless Love Avenue to the Sahara, where you will find a lavish garden lit by 8th century Moroccan chandeliers and exotic palm trees. The Endless Love Avenue glows in romantic colors, lit by hundreds of candles, with a finale at Gustav Klimts' "The Kiss".


Heeemmm namanya jg L'Amour Fou, semuanya penuh dengan cinta dan sampe2 ke meja tamunya pun didesign semenarik & seromantic mungkin, foto dibawah itu ada gambar love yg diatas meja hohoho very unique, right????

SLEEPING :

- Apsara Residance

This masterpiece suite is dedicated to honor King Jayawarman II from the end of the 8th century and also King Suryawarman II who built Angkor Temple in Cambodia at the beginning of the 12th century. The history describes Jayawarman II as a young prince who came from Java and built a powerful kingdom in Cambodia at the end of the 8th century. Four hundred years later, Suryawarman II built the Angkor Temple in Siem Reap and carved 2000 Apsara dancers on its walls.
The legend describes a young prince from Java at the end of the 8th century. The prince, during his deep meditations and prayers, always asked for the most beautiful dancer to be his queen to love. His meditations and prayers vacillated the heaven, and being unable to stop the prince's meditations, these Gods asked the Chief of God to grant his prayers.
The Chief of Gods sent the most beautiful Apsara from heaven to persuade the prince. She danced for the prince during three full moons, behind the clouds and the shadow of the moon. When the third full moon finally ended, Apsara had fallen in love with the prince and decided to remain on the earth besides him, although she realized she couldn't return to heaven forever. The Apsara Residence symbolizes this romantic legend as well as the history between Indonesia and Cambodia in the old days. Source (http://www.tuguhotels.com/malang/room/apsara.html)

Temen2 klo mau tau lebih banyak tentang HOTEL TUGU ini bisa klik tuguhotels.com atau mungkin mau langsung mendatangi hotelnya hehehe.... Seru bgt kok asyik bgt disana pelayanannya pun gak salah lg sangat memuaskan hehehe..... Skrg gw lg ada di kamar Apsara Suite yg biasanya kamar ini sering ditempati oleh Ibu Megawati klo dateng ke kota Malang, mau tau teman2 price kamar ini per mlm nya hampir kurang lebih 1000$ US. Wooowwww very2 expensive yah, tp gak salah deh dgn harga segitu tp pelayanan yg ada dikamar itu sudah lengkap sekali ada banyak fasilitas yg disediakan SPA room, big TV, pokoknya banyak deh sampe gw gak bisa ngomong soalnya masih kaget dan tercengang dgn harga yg selangit hahahaha.....

Ini pintu masuk Apsara Suite nya, unique right????

Dibelakang gw ini udah bagian dari bathtub, heemmm seru bgt deh pokoknya, temen2 harus nyoba mampir ke hotel Tugu ini, aura yg aku rasain itu bener2 mistis bgt. Kalian harus ngerasain sendiri deh, nanti gimana perasaannya sewaktu diHotel sana.

Ini tempat tidur yg panjangnya sekitar 3meter,woooow bisa nyampe berapa org nih tidur disini hehehe.....

To be Continue ya.....

2 comments:

  1. hei ! sure u can link me , btw the hotel is creepy -_-
    hhe

    ReplyDelete
  2. Sabila : Yes bebz... Hotelnya emang sengaja dibikin secara mistik & kuno. But hotel ini bener2 gak ada yg bisa ngalahin deh dari segi benda2 bersejarahnya & pelayanannya hohoho.... Thx ya Sabila.

    ReplyDelete

Thank U for visiting. Don't forget to fill your comment :)